PuckRecord

Calgary Flames at Quebec Nordiques

Tue, Nov 21, 1989 · Le Colisée · 1989–90 Regular Season

CGY
Calgary Flames
4 – 4
Final/OT
QUE
Quebec Nordiques

The Calgary Flames beat the Quebec Nordiques 4–4 in overtime on Tue, Nov 21, 1989 at Le Colisée. Shots on goal were 32–25.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
CGY432
QUE425

Calgary Flames

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
39Doug GilmourC011-103000
10Gary RobertsL011+100000
29Joel OttoC011020000
18Jonas BergqvistR011+100000
14Theo FleuryR011+101000
42Sergei MakarovR101022000
4Brad McCrimmonD101004000
28Paul RanheimL101+103000
2Al MacinnisD101002000
25Joe NieuwendykC011+223000
7Joe MullenR000022000
21Roger JohanssonD000+120000
17Jiri HrdinaC000-103000
34Jamie MacounD000+102000
5Dana MurzynD000020000
20Gary SuterD000022000
11Colin PattersonR000-104000
19Tim HunterR000021000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Mike VernonT25214.84065:00
31Rick Wamsley000

Quebec Nordiques

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
19Joe SakicC202003000
2Joe CirellaD112-102000
11Iiro JarviR022041000
16Michel GouletL112-121000
22Jeff BrownD011002000
24Robert PicardD011000000
9Marc FortierC011-100000
17Jaroslav SevcikL000000000
7Curtis LeschyshynD000002000
29Steven FinnD000001000
43Bryan FogartyD000-122000
26Peter StastnyC000-102000
20Claude LoiselleC000003000
12Ken McraeC000+102000
23Paul GillisC000040000
32Lucien DeBloisC000001000
25Jeff JacksonL000022000
14Jean-Marc RouthierR000-101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Ron TugnuttT32284.87565:00
34Sergei Mylnikov000
CGY 4, QUE 4: Calgary Flames vs. Quebec Nordiques, Tue, Nov 21, 1989 Box Score | PuckRecord