PuckRecord

Boston Bruins at Pittsburgh Penguins

Sat, Feb 2, 1991 · Civic Arena · 1990–91 Regular Season

BOS
Boston Bruins
2 – 6
Final
PIT
Pittsburgh Penguins

The Pittsburgh Penguins beat the Boston Bruins 6–2 on Sat, Feb 2, 1991 at Civic Arena. Paul Coffey led the way with 3 points. Wendell Young made 31 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 33–35.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
BOS233
PIT635

Boston Bruins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
20Bob SweeneyC011+100000
18Petri SkrikoL011-104000
8Cam NeelyR101-203000
23Craig JanneyC011-202000
48Graeme TownshendL101+103000
41Allen PedersenD011042000
25Andy BrickleyL000+100000
27Dave ChristianR000004000
10Ken HodgeC000002000
14Jeff LazaroL000000000
28Garry GalleyD000-141000
12Randy BurridgeL000-101000
16Peter DourisR000000000
26Glen WesleyD000005000
21Stephane QuintalD000001000
32Don SweeneyD000-122000
19Dave PoulinC000040000
77Ray BourqueD000023000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
39Norm FosterL35296.82960:00
35Andy Moog000

Pittsburgh Penguins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
77Paul CoffeyD123+104000
68Jaromir JagrR303+145000
11John CullenC112003000
25Kevin StevensL112-102000
33Zarley ZalapskiD011001000
8Mark RecchiR011023000
38Jiri HrdinaC011+202000
55Larry MurphyD011002000
9Tony TantiR000+103000
66Mario LemieuxC000001000
34Scott YoungR000-104000
12Bob ErreyL000003000
29Phil BourqueL000+120000
15Randy GilhenC000-122000
24Troy LoneyL000+100000
22Paul StantonD000000000
32Peter TaglianettiD000+100000
28Gordie RobertsD000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Wendell YoungW33312.93960:00
40Frank Pietrangelo000
BOS 2, PIT 6: Boston Bruins vs. Pittsburgh Penguins, Sat, Feb 2, 1991 Box Score | PuckRecord