PuckRecord

Chicago Blackhawks at Calgary Flames

Sat, Nov 24, 1990 · Olympic Saddledome · 1990–91 Regular Season

CHI
Chicago Blackhawks
5 – 3
Final
CGY
Calgary Flames

The Chicago Blackhawks beat the Calgary Flames 5–3 on Sat, Nov 24, 1990 at Olympic Saddledome. Doug Wilson led the way with 2 points. Ed Belfour made 24 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 36–27.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
CHI536
CGY327

Chicago Blackhawks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
24Doug WilsonD022-104000
22Adam CreightonC202004000
28Steve LarmerR112-123000
7Chris CheliosD101+104000
27Jeremy RoenickC011-122000
32Steve ThomasR011051000
14Greg GilbertL011+121000
19Troy MurrayC101+144000
17Wayne PresleyR011026000
33Dirk GrahamR011+101000
5Steve KonroydD000000000
4Keith BrownD000-120000
25Bob McgillD000002000
20Mike HudsonC000021000
26Jocelyn LemieuxR000000000
3Dave MansonD000022000
6Frantisek KuceraD000+101000
41Michael McneilR000-200000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Ed BelfourW27243.88960:00
31Jacques Cloutier000

Calgary Flames

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
25Joe NieuwendykC112004000
10Gary RobertsL022+140000
14Theo FleuryR011001000
23Stephane MatteauL101+102000
34Jamie MacounD101022000
20Gary SuterD011021000
27Brian MacLellanL000-100000
22Mark HunterR000-151000
42Sergei MakarovR000001000
2Al MacinnisD000003000
26Robert ReichelC000004000
39Doug GilmourC000001000
28Paul RanheimL000-101000
6Ric NattressD000+102000
7Tim SweeneyR000022000
19Tim HunterR000+121000
3Frantisek MusilD000020000
5Dana MurzynD000-101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Rick WamsleyL36315.86159:42
30Mike Vernon000
CHI 5, CGY 3: Chicago Blackhawks vs. Calgary Flames, Sat, Nov 24, 1990 Box Score | PuckRecord