PuckRecord

Ottawa Senators at Pittsburgh Penguins

Sat, Jan 16, 1993 · Civic Arena · 1992–93 Regular Season

OTT
Ottawa Senators
1 – 6
Final
PIT
Pittsburgh Penguins

The Pittsburgh Penguins beat the Ottawa Senators 6–1 on Sat, Jan 16, 1993 at Civic Arena. Jaromir Jagr led the way with 2 points. Ken Wregget made 29 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 30–29.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
OTT130
PIT629

Ottawa Senators

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
17Jody HullR011+102000
25Tomas JelinekR101-103000
5Ken HammondD011-303000
26Bob KudelskiR000-242000
34Darren RumbleD000002000
13Jamie BakerC000060000
4Brad ShawD000001000
22Norm MacIverD000043000
44Mike PelusoL000-101000
7Mark LambC000044000
23Chris LuongoD000-301000
61Sylvain TurgeonL000-147000
12Neil BradyC000000000
11Mark FreerC000-150000
10Darcy LoewenL000000000
16Laurie BoschmanC000-220000
9Doug SmailL000-201000
24Mark OsieckiD000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Peter SidorkiewiczL29236.79360:00
32Daniel Berthiaume000

Pittsburgh Penguins

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
68Jaromir JagrR022+203000
10Ron FrancisC022+122000
25Kevin StevensL112+105000
26Mike StapletonC022+101000
7Joe MullenR202003000
39Michael NeedhamR101002000
12Bob ErreyL101+121000
22Rick TocchetR101062000
5Ulf SamuelssonD011+482000
55Larry MurphyD011+302000
82Martin StrakaC011+121000
24Troy LoneyL000000000
23Paul StantonD000052000
16Jay CaufieldR0000150000
3Grant JenningsD000000000
2Jim PaekD000-100000
15Shawn McEachernL000+222000
14Dave TippettL000021000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Ken WreggetW30291.96759:57
30Bruce Racine000
OTT 1, PIT 6: Ottawa Senators vs. Pittsburgh Penguins, Sat, Jan 16, 1993 Box Score | PuckRecord