PuckRecord

Detroit Red Wings at Minnesota North Stars

Sat, Dec 19, 1992 · Met Center · 1992–93 Regular Season

DET
Detroit Red Wings
3 – 3
Final/OT
MNS
Minnesota North Stars

The Detroit Red Wings beat the Minnesota North Stars 3–3 in overtime on Sat, Dec 19, 1992 at Met Center. Shots on goal were 31–34.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
DET331
MNS334

Detroit Red Wings

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
16Vladimir KonstantinovD101002000
12Jimmy CarsonC011+100000
5Nicklas LidstromD011+103000
91Sergei FedorovC101+124000
15Sheldon KennedyR101022000
2Brad McCrimmonD011+1120000
19Steve YzermanC011006000
26Ray SheppardR011+121000
22Dino CiccarelliR011002000
3Steve ChiassonD000021000
23Mike SillingerC000000000
21Paul YsebaertL000002000
28Dallas DrakeR000-100000
33Yves RacineD000001000
24Bob ProbertL000082000
4Mark HoweD000023000
11Shawn BurrL000022000
55Keith PrimeauC000+170000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
32Tim CheveldaeT34313.91265:00
37Vincent Riendeau000

Minnesota North Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
15Dave GagnerC112024000
20Mike CraigR011042000
22Ulf DahlenR011022000
26Russ CourtnallR011-102000
2Derian HatcherD101023000
14Todd ElikL101+101000
24Mark TinordiD011063000
12Stew GavinR000-223000
9Mike ModanoC000001000
4Richard MatvichukD000021000
3Craig LudwigD000-122000
6Jim JohnsonD000021000
7Neal BrotenC000002000
27Shane ChurlaR000051000
10Gaetan DuchesneL000+102000
5Brad BerryD000-100000
17Mike McpheeL000-1101000
33Tommy SjodinD000003000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Jon CaseyT31283.90365:00
35Darcy Wakaluk000
DET 3, MNS 3: Detroit Red Wings vs. Minnesota North Stars, Sat, Dec 19, 1992 Box Score | PuckRecord