PuckRecord

New York Islanders at St. Louis Blues

Tue, Dec 15, 1992 · Reunion Arena · 1992–93 Regular Season

NYI
New York Islanders
4 – 3
Final/OT
STL
St. Louis Blues

The New York Islanders beat the St. Louis Blues 4–3 in overtime on Tue, Dec 15, 1992 at Reunion Arena. Derek King led the way with 2 points. Glenn Healy made 30 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 38–33.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
NYI438
STL333

New York Islanders

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
27Derek KingL112003000
18Marty McinnisL011020000
4Uwe KruppD011+102000
16Brian MullenR101003000
11Darius KasparaitisD011+201000
14Tom FitzgeraldR011+100000
26Patrick FlatleyR011-223000
23Vladimir MalakhovD101-306000
8Jeff NortonD011+100000
77Pierre TurgeonC0110210000
32Steve ThomasR101002000
36Gary NylundD000+120000
39Travis GreenC000026000
7Scott LachanceD000-200000
12Mick VukotaR000020000
15Brad DalgarnoR000+100000
24Daniel MaroisR000002000
38Graeme TownshendL000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Glenn HealyW33303.90962:33
1Daniel Lorenz000

St. Louis Blues

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
7Nelson EmersonR112+103000
4Rick ZomboD022+220000
16Brett HullR101+107000
20Lee NorwoodD011+123000
18Ron WilsonC011+102000
19Brendan ShanahanL101006000
23Rich SutterR000003000
12Vitali KaramnovL000-100000
25Vitali ProkhorovL000-100000
38Igor KorolevC000-120000
33Stephane QuintalD000000000
14Kevin MillerC000-122000
22Ron SutterC000-121000
15Craig JanneyC000002000
21Jeff BrownD000-122000
44Bret HedicanD000000000
36Philippe BozonL000+122000
5Garth ButcherD000-240000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Curtis JosephL38344.89562:33
29Guy Hebert000
NYI 4, STL 3: New York Islanders vs. St. Louis Blues, Tue, Dec 15, 1992 Box Score | PuckRecord