PuckRecord

Buffalo Sabres at Quebec Nordiques

Mon, Dec 7, 1992 · Le Colisée · 1992–93 Regular Season

BUF
Buffalo Sabres
3 – 4
Final
QUE
Quebec Nordiques

The Quebec Nordiques beat the Buffalo Sabres 4–3 on Mon, Dec 7, 1992 at Le Colisée. Joe Sakic led the way with 2 points. Ron Hextall made 27 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 30–27.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
BUF330
QUE427

Buffalo Sabres

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
18Wayne PresleyR022+223000
42Richard SmehlikD112+102000
21John ThomasR011+100000
10Dale HawerchukC101+106000
19Randy WoodR011002000
25Dave AndreychukL011024000
20Bob SweeneyC101+102000
5Mike RamseyD000+200000
32Rob RayR000040000
29Bob CorkumC000040000
41Ken SuttonD000+100000
4Philippe BoucherD000-101000
27Brad MayL000050000
7Petr SvobodaD000-143000
13Yuri KhmylevL000-101000
16Pat LaFontaineC000-103000
89Alexander MogilnyR000-103000
34Gord DonnellyD0000190000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
39Dominik HasekL27234.85259:13
31Daren Puppa000

Quebec Nordiques

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
19Joe SakicC202-304000
13Mats SundinC022+103000
11Owen NolanR112003000
25Martin RucinskyL011+102000
9Mike RicciC011000000
48Scott YoungR101001000
20Bill LindsayL011+101000
5Alexei GusarovD011+142000
28Steve DuchesneD011-321000
52Adam FooteD000+1170000
47Claude LapointeC000001000
7Curtis LeschyshynD000+100000
51Andrei KovalenkoR000-302000
18Mike HoughL000-102000
6Craig WolaninD000040000
29Steven FinnD000-1101000
65Tim HunterR000022000
44Gino CavalliniL000022000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
27Ron HextallW30273.90060:00
31Stephane Fiset000
BUF 3, QUE 4: Buffalo Sabres vs. Quebec Nordiques, Mon, Dec 7, 1992 Box Score | PuckRecord