PuckRecord

Vancouver Canucks at Edmonton Oilers

Sat, Apr 1, 1995 · Northlands Coliseum · 1994–95 Regular Season

VAN
Vancouver Canucks
5 – 1
Final
EDM
Edmonton Oilers

The Vancouver Canucks beat the Edmonton Oilers 5–1 on Sat, Apr 1, 1995 at Northlands Coliseum. Geoff Courtnall led the way with 4 points. Kirk McLean made 29 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 32–30.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
VAN532
EDM130

Vancouver Canucks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
14Geoff CourtnallL134+105000
7Cliff RonningC123022000
25Nathan LaFayetteC101+103000
4Gerald DiduckD101022000
16Trevor LindenC101+104000
10Pavel BureR011003000
23Martin GelinasL011+103000
3Bret HedicanD011+101000
21Jyrki LummeD000+242000
27Sergio MomessoL000070000
19Tim HunterR000000000
29Gino OdjickL0000191000
42Josef BeranekL000021000
20Christian RuuttuC000000000
2Jevgeni NamestnikovD000002000
44Dave BabychD000001000
5Dana MurzynD000+1171000
33Michael PecaC000+101000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Kirk McLeanW30291.96760:00
35Kay Whitmore000

Edmonton Oilers

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
28Roman OksiutaR101002000
2Boris MironovD011-101000
17Scott ThorntonL011023000
18Kirk MaltbyL000070000
22Luke RichardsonD000-101000
7Jason ArnottC000-229000
39Doug WeightC000-222000
26Todd MarchantC000004000
24Bryan MarchmentD000020000
16Kelly BuchbergerR000070000
9Shayne CorsonL000-202000
29Louie DebruskL000000000
21Igor KravchukD000-123000
25Mike StapletonC000-100000
33Scott PearsonL000041000
12Micah AivazoffC000001000
32Dean KennedyD000021000
34Ryan McGillD000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Bill RanfordL32275.84460:00
31Fred Brathwaite000
VAN 5, EDM 1: Vancouver Canucks vs. Edmonton Oilers, Sat, Apr 1, 1995 Box Score | PuckRecord