PuckRecord

Vancouver Canucks at Dallas Stars

Fri, Feb 24, 1995 · Reunion Arena · 1994–95 Regular Season

VAN
Vancouver Canucks
3 – 3
Final/OT
DAL
Dallas Stars

The Vancouver Canucks beat the Dallas Stars 3–3 in overtime on Fri, Feb 24, 1995 at Reunion Arena. Pavel Bure led the way with 2 points. Shots on goal were 24–39.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
VAN324
DAL339

Vancouver Canucks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
10Pavel BureR112+105000
7Cliff RonningC011+1152000
24Jiri SlegrD011+201000
44Dave BabychD011-120000
22Jeff BrownD011+102000
16Trevor LindenC101+123000
29Gino OdjickL011022000
42Josef BeranekL101023000
14Geoff CourtnallL000023000
23Martin GelinasL000000000
19Tim HunterR000-101000
15John McIntyreC000-121000
8Greg AdamsL000+100000
27Sergio MomessoL000+100000
25Nathan LaFayetteC000-100000
34Jassen CullimoreD000-120000
5Dana MurzynD0000150000
3Bret HedicanD000+121000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Kirk McLeanT39363.92365:00
35Kay Whitmore000

Dallas Stars

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
16Dean EvasonC101002000
9Mike ModanoC011023000
12Grant LedyardD011003000
6Mike DonnellyL101004000
27Shane ChurlaR0110120000
23Alan MayL011001000
3Craig LudwigD011-101000
15Dave GagnerC101-122000
26Russ CourtnallR000-124000
2Derian HatcherD000042000
22Trent KlattR000001000
4Kevin HatcherD000-225000
5Doug ZmolekD000002000
39Mike KennedyC000000000
7Neal BrotenC000002000
21Paul BrotenR000001000
14Paul CavalliniD000006000
43Gord DonnellyD000+100000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Andy MoogT24213.87565:00
34Darcy Wakaluk000
VAN 3, DAL 3: Vancouver Canucks vs. Dallas Stars, Fri, Feb 24, 1995 Box Score | PuckRecord