PuckRecord

Toronto Maple Leafs at New York Islanders

Thu, Jan 11, 1996 · Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum · 1995–96 Regular Season

TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs
3 – 4
Final
NYI
New York Islanders

The New York Islanders beat the Toronto Maple Leafs 4–3 on Thu, Jan 11, 1996 at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum. Marty Mcinnis led the way with 2 points. Tommy Soderstrom made 43 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 46–23.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
TOR346
NYI423

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
13Mats SundinC112+206000
19Kenny JonssonD011004000
11Mike GartnerR101005000
93Doug GilmourC011000000
23Todd GillD011022000
8Todd WarrinerL101+1011000
9Mike CraigR011+101000
55Larry MurphyD011001000
33Benoit HogueL000-221000
28Tie DomiR000+102000
24Randy WoodR000-202000
2Rob ZettlerD000000000
4Dave EllettD000001000
25Paul Di PietroC000001000
22Ken BaumgartnerL000001000
10Bill BergL000-101000
34Jamie MacounD000002000
14Dave AndreychukL000005000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
1Damian RhodesL1284.66740:00
29Felix Potvin111101.00019:31

New York Islanders

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
18Marty McinnisL022+100000
72Mathieu SchneiderD101-242000
6Chris LuongoD011020000
39Travis GreenC011-104000
28Alexander SemakC011+102000
21Dan PlanteR101021000
16Ziggy PalffyR101004000
32Niklas AnderssonL101+102000
7Scott LachanceD011+100000
33Milan TichyD000000000
4Bryan McCabeD000-100000
17Wendel ClarkL000002000
27Derek KingL000-104000
24Brent SeverynL000+200000
26Patrick FlatleyR000-101000
14Danton ColeR000000000
20Bob SweeneyC000-100000
44Todd BertuzziR000021000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
30Tommy SoderstromW46433.93560:00
35Tommy Salo000
TOR 3, NYI 4: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. New York Islanders, Thu, Jan 11, 1996 Box Score | PuckRecord