PuckRecord

Toronto Maple Leafs at Winnipeg Jets (1979)

Tue, Nov 28, 1995 · Winnipeg Arena · 1995–96 Regular Season

TOR
Toronto Maple Leafs
3 – 4
Final
WIN
Winnipeg Jets (1979)

The Winnipeg Jets (1979) beat the Toronto Maple Leafs 4–3 on Tue, Nov 28, 1995 at Winnipeg Arena. Teppo Numminen led the way with 3 points. Nikolai Khabibulin made 35 saves for the win. Shots on goal were 38–33.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
TOR338
WIN433

Toronto Maple Leafs

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
11Mike GartnerR101+125000
4Dave EllettD011004000
9Mike CraigR101022000
16Darby HendricksonC011002000
13Mats SundinC101+104000
19Kenny JonssonD011+102000
55Larry MurphyD011+125000
93Doug GilmourC011-100000
33Benoit HogueL011+103000
26Dmitry YushkevichD000-101000
22Ken BaumgartnerL000000000
34Jamie MacounD000001000
24Randy WoodR000003000
28Tie DomiR000000000
14Dave AndreychukL000-101000
15Mike HudsonC000001000
7Sergio MomessoL000024000
23Todd GillD000-120000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
29Felix PotvinL33294.87959:00
1Damian Rhodes000

Winnipeg Jets (1979)

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
27Teppo NumminenD123+101000
8Teemu SelanneR123002000
10Alexei ZhamnovC202+104000
23Igor KorolevC022023000
26Jeff FinleyD011+100000
19Shane DoanR000020000
18Dallas DrakeR000-108000
5Deron QuintD000-200000
33Jim McKenzieL000000000
32Mike EastwoodC000-122000
4Dave MansonD000004000
17Kris KingL000001000
24Darryl ShannonD000001000
16Eddie OlczykR000-104000
89Darren TurcotteC000002000
36Stewart MalgunasD000020000
34Darrin ShannonL000+100000
30Ed RonanR000021000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
35Nikolai KhabibulinW38353.92160:00
29Tim Cheveldae000
TOR 3, WIN 4: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. Winnipeg Jets (1979), Tue, Nov 28, 1995 Box Score | PuckRecord