PuckRecord

Anaheim Ducks at Montréal Canadiens

Mon, Oct 7, 1996 · Centre Molson · 1996–97 Regular Season

ANA
Anaheim Ducks
6 – 6
Final/OT
MTL
Montréal Canadiens

The Anaheim Ducks beat the Montréal Canadiens 6–6 in overtime on Mon, Oct 7, 1996 at Centre Molson. Kevin Todd led the way with 3 points. Shots on goal were 24–42.

Linescore

TeamTSOG
ANA624
MTL642

Anaheim Ducks

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
21Kevin ToddC123+103000
8Teemu SelanneR123006000
10Roman OksiutaR022001000
4Fredrik OlaussonD112001000
11Valeri KarpovR101001000
14Joe SaccoL011052000
2Bobby DollasD101+202000
13Ted DruryC011+120000
17Jari KurriR101024000
32Alex HicksL000021000
22Ken BaumgartnerL000000000
16Warren RychelL000+150000
46Jean-Francois JompheC000021000
5Ruslan SaleiD000+441000
23Jason MarshallD000-120000
25Adrian PlavsicD000-201000
20Steve RucchinC000000000
33Dave KarpaD000-120000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
31Guy HebertT42366.85765:00
35Mikhail Shtalenkov000

Montréal Canadiens

#SkaterPosGAP+/-PIMSOGHITBLKFO%SHF
49Brian SavageL303023000
11Saku KoivuC033002000
8Mark RecchiR112002000
43Patrice BriseboisD022-142000
44Stephane RicherR112+103000
77Pierre TurgeonC101+104000
38Vladimir MalakhovD011003000
26Martin RucinskyL011-223000
17Benoit BrunetL000+100000
24Scott ThorntonL000001000
18Valeri BureR000-206000
52Craig RivetD000000000
28Marc BureauC000002000
27David WilkieD000092000
30Turner StevensonR000050000
34Peter PopovicD000-104000
25Vincent DamphousseC000-205000
5Stephane QuintalD000000000
#GoalieDecSASVGASV%TOI
41Jocelyn Thibault15105.66735:34
39Pat JablonskiT981.88929:26
ANA 6, MTL 6: Anaheim Ducks vs. Montréal Canadiens, Mon, Oct 7, 1996 Box Score | PuckRecord